(2019)
October
4 - Find, Cheltenham
5 - Private Function, Horsle
12 - Firestation, Cheltenham
15 - Canteen, Bristol
17 - Tank, Gloucester
18 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury
24 - Tank, Gloucester
25 - Railway, Cheltenham
26 - Kings Head, Coleford, Radstock
27 - Fleece, Hillesley
September:
6 - Bonds Wine Bar, Weston Supermare
8 - Sirens Calling, Portishead
11 - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
12 - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol
13 - Ale House, Stroud
14 - Barge, Honeystree
21 - Firestation, Cheltenham
26 - Beehive, Swindon
27 - Pound Arts, Corsham
28 - Royal Exchange, Hartpury
August:
2 - Bootlegger, Cardiff
3 - Angel Hotel, Coleford
4 - Railway, Newnham
9 - Find, Cheltenham
10 - Railway Inn, Newnham
15 - Old Duke, Bristol
16 - Bootlegger, Cardiff
18 - Exmouth Arms, Cheltenham
23 - Southgate, Devizes
24 - Hog, Horsley
25 - Inn, Freshford
26 - Prince of Wales, Stoke-sub-Hamdon
30 - Dinneywicks
31 - Old Crown, Kelston
31 - Southgate, Devizes (with Tamsin Quin)
July:
5 - The Find, Cheltenham
6 - The Firestation, Cheltenham
7 - Bell Inn, Redbrook
12 - Dinneywicks, Wooton-under-Edge
12 - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
13 - Sheppey, Lower Godney
14 - Tank, Gloucester
18 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury
19 - Malt Shovel, Ruardean
20 - Lower Lode, Forthampton
21 - Fleece, Hillesey
27 - The Plough, Portishead
27 - Private Function
28 - Brewery, Stroud
June:
1 - Bouverie Hall, Pewsey
2 - Railway Inn, Newnham
7 - Bootlegger, Cardiff
8 - Southgate, Devizes
9 - Dinneywicks, Wooton-under-Edge
14 - Tall Ships, Gloucester
15 - Taste Fest, Corsham
15 - Old Crown, Kelston
15 - Railway, Yatton
16 - Inn, Freshford
16 - Tuns, Chepstow
20 - Tuppeney, Swindon
21 - CIC, Taunton
22 - Punch Bowl, Bristol
23 - Prince Of Wales, Stoke-sub-Hamdon
28 - Five Alls, Filkins
29 - Jovial Monk, Swindon
30 - Archangel, Frome
May:
1 - Blue Lagoon, Bristol
2 - Victoria, Swindon
3 - Wyndham Arms, Kingsbury Episcopi
4- The Find, Cheltenham (6pm)
4 - Barn Owl, Quedgley (9pm)
5 - Brewery, Stroud (1pm)
5- Sirens Calling, Portishead (5pm)
5 - Bath Brew House (9pm)
10 - Nags Head, Monmouth
11 - Firestation, Cheltenham
12 - Newbridge Hotel, Newbridge
15 - Canteen, Bristol
17 - Dinneywicks, Wooton-under-Edge
17 - White Harte, Winchcombe
18 - Old Contemptibles, Birmingham (7pm)
19 - Kingsholm Inn, Gloucester
24- Phoenix, Bristol
24 - Royal Exchange, Hartpury
25 - Hog, Horsley (1pm)
25 - Queens Head, Salisbury (5pm)
25 - Red Lion, Wainlode (9pm)
26 - Archangel, Frome (2pm)
26 - Inn, Freshford (4.30pm)
26 - Fleece, Hillesley (7.15pm)
26 - Bath Brew House, Bath (10pm)
27 - Plough, Kelmscott (2pm)
31 - Five Alls, Filkins
April:
5 -Ale House, Stroud
6 - One Eyed Jacks, Gloucester
7 - Bath Brew House, Bath
9 - Canteen, Bristol
12 - Princess Motto, Barrow Gurney
13- Dinneywicks, Wooton-under-Edge
13 - Firestation, Cheltenham
19 - Kings Head, Coleford
20 - Bootlegger, Cardiff
21 - Plough, Kelmscott
22 - Left Bank, Hereford
22- Hog, Horsley
24 - Old Duke, Bristol
25 - Tank, Gloucester
26 - Five Alls, Filkins
27 - Village Hall, South Wraxall
28 - Eldon House, Bristol
28 - Archangel, Frome
March
2 - The Ridge, Cheltenham
3 - Butchers Hook, Thornbury
7 - Pound Arts Centre, Corsham
8 - Railway, Cheltenham
9 - Brewery Tap, Mitcheldean
10 - Miners Arms, Whitecroft
14 -Bull, Fairford
16 - Culm Valley Inn, Culmstock
17 - Old Courthouse, Cheltenham
21 - Beehive, Swindon
22 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury
23 - Kings Head, Coleford
24 - Golden Lion, Bristol
28 - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol
29 - Five Alls, Filkins
30 - Globe Inn, Highbridge
31 - Archangel, Frome
February:
1 - White Harte, Winchcombe
2 - Malt Shovel Inn, Ruardean
6 - Old Duke, Bristol
8 - The Avon Brewery, Salisbury
9 - London Inn, Charlton Kings
10 - Railway Inn, Newnham
14 - Cafe Grounded, Chippenham
15 - Bootlegger, Bristol
16 - Kingsholm Inn, Gloucester
17 - Archangel, Frome
22 - Five Alls, Filkins
23 - Old Contemptibles, Birmingham
24 - Sheppey, Lower Godney
27 - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
January:
4 - Hunters Inn, Longdon
11 - High Street Gig, Gloucester
11 - Left Bank, Hereford
12 - Square & Compass
15 - Canteen, Bristol
17- Cafe Grounded, Redfield
19 - Ale House, Stroud
20 - Bull, Fairford
25- Five Alls, Filkins
26 - Royal Exchange, Gloucester
27 - Archangel, Frome
31 - Cafe Grounded, Henleaze
(2018)
December:
1 - Lower Lode, Forthampton
6 - Hog, Horsley
7 - Riverside, Cheddar
7 - Stable, Bath
8 - Princess Motto, Bristol
13 - Tank, Gloucester
14 - Swan, Wedmore
16 - Archangel, Frome
21 - Riverside, Cheddar
22- Phoenix, Bristol
28 - Five Alls, Filkins
November:
1 - Tuppeney, Swindon
2 - Riverside, Cheddar
7 - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
8- Cafe Grounded, Bradford-on-Avon
9 - Ale House, Stroud
12 - Blue Lagoon, Bristol
14 - Cafe Grounded, Henleaze
16 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury
18 - Archangel, Frome
23- Southgate, Devizes
24- The Queen Adelaide, Blagdon (TBC)
25- Pound Arts, Corsham
30 - Five Alls, Filkins
October:
5 - Sup & Chow, Cheltenham
6 - Poacher, Portishead
12 - Left Bank, Hereford
13 - Moonrakers, Devizes
14 - Riverside, Cheddar
18 - Old Duke, Bristol
19 - Riverside, Cheddar
20 - Brewdog, Bristol
20 - Golden Lion, Bristol
21 - Archangel, Frome (2pm)
22 - Holbourne Museum, Bath
26 - Five Alls, Filkins
27- Grove, Taunton
September:
6 - Beehive, Swindon
8 - Plough, Kelmscott
9 - Archangel, Frome
9 - Eldon House, Bristol
14 -Crediton Arts Centre, Crediton
15 - Inn, Freshford
21 - Riverside, Cheddar
22 - Old Crown, Kelston
28 - Five Alls, Filkins
29 - Cornerhouse, Frome
August:
4 - Swan, Wedmore
5 - Prince of Wales, Stoke-sub-Hamdon
6 - Blue Lagoon, Bristol
17 - Moonrakers, Devizes
23 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury
24 - Thatch, Croyde
25 - Riverside, Cheddar
25 - Sup & Chow, Cheltenham
26 - Old Ship Aground, Minehead
26 - The Sheppey, Lower Godney
26 - Ale House, Stroud
27 - Barge, Bradford-on-Avon
27 - Queen Adelaide, Blagdon
31 - Five Alls, Filkins
July:
1 -New Inn, Farnborough
5 - Broken Dock, Bristol
7 - Barley Mow, Bath
8 - Archangel, Frome
11 - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
12 - Vaults, Nailsworth
13 - Sup & Chow, Cheltenham
14 - Under The Edge Arts, Wooton-under-Edge
19 - Mill Arts Centre, Banbury
20 - The Crown, Keynsham
22 - Swan, Wedmore
27 - Five Alls, Filkins
29 - Sheppey, Lower Godney
June:
1 -White Harte, Bristol
2 - Golden Lion, Bristol
3 - Wessex Music Festival (1.30pm)
3 - Angola 76, Shaftesbury (5pm)
7 - George Hotel, South Molton (7.30)
8 - Sup & Chow, Cheltenham
9 - Artisan, Frome
10 - Archangel, Frome 
15 - Riverside, Cheddar
16 - Eldon House Street Party, Clifton (1pm)
16 - Punch Bowl, Bristol
21 - Beehive, Swindon
22 - Farmers Arms, Apperley
23 - Poulshot Village Fete (7.30)
24 - Sheppey, Lower Godney
24 - Stable, Bristol
29 - Five Alls, Filkins
30 - Brewdog, Bristol (6pm)
30 - Crown, Axbridge (9pm)
May:
4 - White Harte, Winchcombe
5 - Globe Inn, Wells (6pm)
10 - Vaults, Nailsworth
11 - White Harte, Bristol
12 - Coopers Mill, Yeovil (7pm)
13 - Archangel, Frome
17 - Beehive, Swindon
18 - Sup & Chow, Cheltenham
19 - Private Party, Newbury
19 - Brewdog, Bristol (6pm)
19 - Griffin, Frome
20 - Foresters Arms, East Coker (3.30pm)
23 - Old Duke, Bristol
24 - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol
25 - Five Alls, Filkins
26 - Riverside, Cheddar
27 - Old Ship Aground, Minehead
April
1 - Old Ship Aground, Minehead
1 - Marlborough Inn, Cirencester
2 - Kings Head, Coleford
4 - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
5 - Stable, Bristol
6 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury
7 - Ring O Bells, Nailsea
8 - Eldon House, Clift0n
12 -Vaults, Nailsworth
13 - Square & Compass, Worthmat Travers, Dorset
14 - Town Hall, Culmstock
20 - Left Bank, Hereford
21 - Black Swan Hotel, Devizes
22 - Archangel, Frome
27 - Colston Hall Foyer, Bristol
27 - Five Alls, Filkins
28 - White Harte, Chilton Polden
March:
4 - Archangel, Frome
17 - Black Swan Hotel, Devizes
20 - Canteen, Bristol
23 - Bell Hotel, Tewkesbury
24 - Orchard Inn, Highbridge
25 - Sheppey, Lower Godney
28 - Rising Sun, Lacock
29 - Seamus O'Donnels, Bristol
30 -Culm Valley Inn, Culmstock
31  - Globe Inn, Wells
31 - Artisan, Frome
February
1st - Beehive, Swindon
2nd - New Inn, Gloucester
7th - Cafe Rene, Gloucester
8th - Stable, Whitechapel
9th - White Harte, Winchcombe
10th - Golden Lion, Bristol
15th - Tuppeney, Swindon
16th - Ale House, Stroud
17th - Black Swan Hotel, Devizes
18th - Archangel, Frome
22nd - Cafe Grounded, Chippenham
23rd - Royal Exchange, Hartpury
January
25th- Stable, Whitechapel 
26th - Five Als, Filkins
27th - Artisan, Frome
31st- Old Duke, Bristol

(2017)

December
8th- Woodpeck Inn, Beckington
11th - Gloucester Quays Xmas Market
14th - Tank, Gloucester
15th- Barley Mow, Bath
17th- Sheppey, Lower Godney
28th - Hundred Monkeys, Glastonbury
31st- Archangel, Frome
November
17th - Colston Hall, Bristol
25th - Black Swan Hotel, Devizes
16th - Archangel, Frome

September:

1 - Left Bank, Hereford

3 - Priory Inn, Tetbury

3 - Stable, Cheltenham

7 - Beehive, Swindon

8 - Black Swan Hotel, Devizes

9 - White Harte, Winchcombe

10 - Westbury Park, Henleaze

14 - Tank, Gloucester

15 - White Harte, Bristol

16 - Bell, Yeovil

17 - Archangel, Frome

17 - Eldon House, Bristol

August

6- Westbury Park, Bristol

10 - Hundred Monkeys, Glastonbury

16 - Canteen Bristol

18 - White Harte, Bristol

19 - White Hart, Chilton Polden

20 - Archangel, Frome

24 - Stable, Bristol

25 - Crown, Axbridge

26 - Frocester Beer Festival

26 - Culm Valley Inn, Culmstock

27 - Pewsey Rhythm & Blues Festival (TBC)

30 - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol

July

2 - Westbury Park, Henleaze

6 - Stable, Whitechapel

7 - White Harte, Park Row, Bristol

8 - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

9 - Archangel, Frome

9 - White Hart, Atworth

13 - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol

14 - White Harte, Park Row, Bristol

15 - Festival on the Hill, Colerne

     - Private Function, Culmstock

     - Bell, Yeovil

16 - Priory Inn, Tetbury

21 - Old Ship Aground, Minehead

22 - Ale House, Stroud

23 - Sheppey, Lower Godney

28 - Gloucester Food Festival

      - Assembly Inn, Bath

29 - Longwell Green Community Centre (3.30)

30 - Stable Cheltenham (2pm)

     - Ring O Bells, Nailsea (8pm)

June:

2 - Square & Compass, Worthmat Travers (trio)

3 - Stable, Bristol (duo)

4 - Basingstoke Festival, Basingstoke (duo)

4 - Westbury Park, Henleaze

9 - Stable, Cheltenham (duo)

10 - Griffin, Frome (duo)

11 - Devizes Fringe Festival, British Lion (duo)

14 - Hawthorns, Glastonbury (duo)

16 - White Hart, Bristol (duo)

17 - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham (duo)

18 - Riverside Inn & Rest, Cheddar (duo)

23 - Left Bank, Hereford (duo)

24 - Moonrakers, Devizes 

25 - Vaults, Nailsea (duo)

29 - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol

(all gigs start a 9 unless otherwise stated)

May:

6 - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham (duo)

7 - Priory Inn, Tetbury

11 - Stable, Whitechapel (trio)

12 - GERMANY (duo)

19 - Royal Exchange, Hartpury (duo)

20 - Picnic In The Park, Westonbirt (trio)

20 - Golden Fleece, Stroud (duo)

21 - Archangel, Frome (duo)

21 - Westbury Park, Henleaze

26 - Malthouse Stroud (duo)

26 - Pheasant, Chippenham (duo)

27 - Lechlade Festival (trio)

27 - George Inn, Croscombe (duo)

28 - Malthouse, Stroud (duo)

29 - Kings Head, Coleford, Gloucestershire (duo)

April:

5 - Canteen, Bristol

6 - Hog, Horsley

9 - Westbury Park

13 - White Lion, Westbury-on-Trym

14 - Crown, Axbridge

15 - Lawns, Yate

16 - Blue Flame, Nailsea

16 - Brewery, Gloucester

19 - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol

20 - Seamus O Donnells, Bristol

21 - Left Bank, Hereford

22 - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

27 - Cafe Grounded, Corsham

28 - Bootlegger, Bristol

March:

3rd - White Hart, Park Row, Bristol

4th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

5th - Foresters Arms, East Coker

10th - Golden Lion, Wrington

12th - Westbury Park, Henleaze

16th - Mr Wolfs, Bristol

17th - Culm Valley Inn, Culmstock

18th - Ale House, Stroud

19th - Archangel, Frome

23rd - Amelies, Porthleven

25th - Barley Sheaf, Truro

26th - Royal Oak, Kingsbridge

26th - The Ship, Kingswear

30th - The Tank, Gloucester

31st - New Inn, Gloucester

February:

3rd - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

4th - Barley Mow, Bath

8th - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol

11th - Griffin, Frome

12th - Priory Inn, Tetbury

16th - Beehive, Swindon

17th - Masons, Frome (with Max Mees)

18th - Malthouse, Stroud

19th - Westbury Park, Bristol

22nd - Cafe Rene, Gloucester 

24th - Stapleton Arms, Buckhorn Weston

25th - Boat after Dark, Portland

26th - Vaults, Nailsworth

January:

4th- Blue Lagoon, Bristol (with Max Mees)

5th- Jersey Lily, Bristol

6th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

7th - Stapleton Arms, Buckhorn

10th - Canteen, Bristol

11th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

12th - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

14th - Golden Lion, Wrington

15th- Vaults, Nailsworth (with Rob Grist)

15th - Westbury Park, Henleaze

20th - George Inn, Croscombe (Essentials)

21st - Ale House, Stroud

22nd - Archangel, Frome (with Rob Grist)

22nd - Eldon House, Clifton 

26th - The Waterfront, Pewsey

27th - Pilot, Hardwicke (with Rob Grist)

28th - Golden Fleece, Stroud (with Max Mees)

29th - The Sheppey, Lower Godney

 

(2016)

December

26th - Ashton Gate, Bristol

27th - Star, Kingswood

30th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester

31st - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

November:

4th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol (Essentials)

5th - Malthouse, Stroud (with Max Mees)

6th - Royal Oak, Corsham (With Max Mees)

9th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

10th - Gloucester Road Ale House, 

11th - Brewhouse, Gloucester (Essentials)

12th - Brewhouse, Cheltenham (Essentials)

13th - Brewhouse Bristol Album Launch (Essentials)

16th - Brewhouse Bristol

17th - Jersey Lily, Bristol

18th - Pheasant, Chippenham (Essentials)

19th - Golden Fleece, Stroud (With Max Mees)

20th - Archangel, Frome (With Max Mees)

20th - Kings Head, Coleford, Radstock (Essentials)

October:

1st - Gloucester Beer Festival, Brewery (Essentials)

       - White Hart Inn, Winchcombe (Essentials)

2nd - Die Koffie Pot, Hereford (Essentials)

5th - Gloucester Road Ale House

6th - Jersey Lily

8th - Crown, Axbridge (Essentials)

12th - Brewhouse, Bristol

13th - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol

14th - Ale House, Stroud (Essentials)

15th - Brewhouse, Cheltenham

16th - Vaults, Nailsworth (with Max Mees)

17th - Blue Lagoon, Bristol

20th - Cafe Grounded, Corsham

21st - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester

22nd - Golden Lion, Wrington

26th - Gloucester Road Ale House

27th - Tank, Gloucester (with Charlie Rose)

28th Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham (Essentials)

29th - Griffin, Frome (Essentials)

September:

1st - Jersey Lily

7th - Gloucester Road Ale House

9th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester (Essentials)

10th- Bell, Yeovil (Essentials)

11th - Sheppey, Lower Godney (Essentials)

14th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

16th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham

17th - Private Function

21st - Five Degrees West, Falmouth

22nd - (TBC Daytime Gig - Newquay)

          -Amelies, Porthleven

23rd - (TBC Daytime Gig - Devon)

         - (TBC Evening Gig - Devon)

24th - Boat That Rocks, Portland

         - Ship, Swanage

25th - Firkin Shed, Bournemouth

         - Winchester, Bournemouth

27th - (TBC - Daytime Gig Hampshire)

         - Old Barn, Portsmouth

28th - (TBC Daytime Gig , Salisbury)

         - The Royal George, Salisbury

29th - Baila Coffee & Vinyl, Swindon

         - Beehive, Swindon

30th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester

         - Cafe Rene, Gloucester

August:

2nd - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

3rd - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

4th - Jersey Lily, Bristol

6th - Ale House, Stroud (With Max Mees)

9th- 100 Monkeys Cafe, Glastonbury

12th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham (Essentials)

14th - The Vaults, Nailsworth (with Max Mees)

18th - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol

19th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester (Essentials)

20th - White Hart, Chilton Polden (Essentials)

26th - The Pilot, Hardwicke (With Max Mees)

27th - Eco Park, Porth Towan (Essentials)

28th - Rising Sun, Lacock

         - The Crown, Saltford (Essentials)

         - White Lion, Westbury-on-Trym (Essentials)

29th - Ring O Bells, Nailsea (Essentials)

July

1st - Mendip Golf Club, Gurney Slade (9pm) (Essentials)

3rd - Baila Coffee & Vinyl, Swindon

4th - Blue Lagoon, Bristol

5th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

6th - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

7th - Jersey Lily - Bristol

8th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cheltenham (9pm) (Essentials)

15th - Mr Wolfs, Bristol (11pm) (Essentials)

16th - Fleece, Stroud (With Max Mees)

17th - Rising Sun, Pensford 

22nd - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester (9pm) (Essentials)

23rd - Barley Mow, Bath (With Max Mees)

24th - Kings Head, Coleford (5pm) (Essentials)

29th - Crown, Saltford (9pm) (Essentials)

30th - (Private Wedding Function) (3pm) (Essentials)

            The Westminster, Yeovil (9pm) (Essentials)

31st - Rising Sun, Lacock (12.30) (Essentials)

         - Blue Flame, Nailsea (16.30) (Essentials)

June-

3rd-Beambridge Inn, Wellington (9pm)

4th- Chelsea Road Festival, Bath (2pm)

      - The Ram, Bristol (11pm)

5th - Montague Inn, Shepton Montague (1pm)

9th- Bootlegger Bar, Bristol (9pm)

10th- Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester (8.30pm)

11th-Locomotive, Swindon (9pm)

12th - Beckington Street Party (2pm)

24th - Gascoyne Place, Bath (8pm)

25th - Rolleston, Swindon (9pm)

26th - Blue Flame, Nailsea (4pm)

30th - Waterfront, Pewsey (10pm)

May

1st - Rising Sun, Lacock

3rd - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

5th - Jersey Lily, Bristol

7th - Barley Mow, Bath

12th - Seamus O'Donnells, Bristol

13th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Gloucester

14th - The Ram, Park Street

17th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

18th - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

20th - Ram, Bristol

21st - Lighthouse Inn, Burnham-on-Sea

22nd - Cotham Hill Street Party

          - The Canteen, Bristol

          -Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

28th - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

29h - Rising Sun, Lacock

        - Kings Head, Coleford

        - White Lion, Westbury-on-Trym

April:

1st - Red Lion, Paulton

2nd - Charlies Bar, Westbury

6th- Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

7th - Jersey Lily, Bristol

8th -  The Foresters, East Coker, Yeovil

9th - West Gate, Bath

10th - The Royal Oak, Corsham

12th Canteen, Bristol

15th - Crown, Saltford

16th - Griffin, Frome

19th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

223rd - The Star, Kingswood

25th - Blue Lagoon, Bristol

16th - Cafe Grounded

29th - Crown, Axbridge

30th - George Inn, Abbots Leigh

         - Horsepond, Castle Cary

March:

1st - Brewhouse & Kitchen (8.30pm)

2nd - Gloucester Road Ale House (8pm)

3rd - Jersey Lily (8pm)

4th - Ram, Bristol (With Max Mees) (10pm)

10th - Bootlegger Bar, Bristol (Essentials) (8pm)

12th - Baileys Court, Bradley Stoke (Essentials) (9pm)

15th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol (8.30pm)

18th - The Blue Flame, Nailsea (Essentials) (9pm)

19th - The Huntsman, Downend (Essentials) (9pm)

22nd - Mr Wolfs, Bristol (9.30pm)

26th - Bath Brew House, Bath (5pm)

   -      - Barley Mow, Bath (With Max Mees) (9pm)

30th - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol (9pm)

February:

2nd - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cotham Hill

3rd - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

4th - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road

5th - The Star, Kingswood 

12th - Blue Flame, Nailsea (Essentials)

13th- The Bear, Street

14th - Bath Brew House, Bath

18th - Forester & Flower

20th - White Lion, Thornbury (Essentials)

25th - Forester & Flower

27th - Beaufort Arms, Stoke Gifford (With Max Mees)

28th - The Sheppey, Lower Godney, Glastonbury

29th - Montague Inn, Shepton Montague (Essentials)

January:

2nd - Ram, Park Street, Bristol

4th - Blue Lagoon, Gloucester Road

5th- Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol

7th - Jersey Lily, Bristol

8th - Blue Flame, Nailsea

9th - Baileys Court, Stoke Gifford

13th - St. James' Wine Vaults, Bath

14th - Forester & Flower, Bath

15th - Blue Lagoon, Bristol

16th - Horseshow, Siston Common

20th - Blue Lagoon, Bristol

21st - Forester & Flower, Bath

22nd - Mr. Wolfs, Bristol

27th - Gloucester Road Ale House, Bristol

28th - Forester & Flower, Bath

29th - Jersey Lily, Bristol

30th - Ring O' Bells, Nailsea

GIG ARCHIVE:

Previous Gigs (2015)

December:

1st - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cotham Hill, Bristol. 8.30pm

3rd - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol. 8pm.

9th - The St. James' Wine Vaults, Bath (With Essentials) 8pm.

11th - Montague Inn, Shepton Montague. (With Essentials) 8.30pm

17th - Blue Lagoon, Gloucester Road, Bristol. 8pm

23rd - Blue Lagoon, Gloucester Road, Bristol.

24th - Rising Sun, Pensford

31st - Hole In The Wall, Bristol

 

 

November Gigs:

 

Tue 3rd - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cotham, Bristol. 8.30pm

Wed 4th - St. James' Wine Vaults, Bath (With Essentials)

Thu 5th - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol 8pm.

Fri 6th - The Westbury, Westbury-sub-Mendip, Wells. 8pm

Wed 11th - St. James' Wine Vaults, Bath (With Essentials)

Fri 14th - The Shakespeare, Totterdown (With Essentials)

Wed 18th - St. James' Wine Vaults, Bath (With Essentials)

Wed 25th - The Blue Lagoon, Bristol. 8pm

Fri 27th - The Foresters, Beckington (With Essentials) 9pm.

Sun 29th - Blue Flame Inn, Nailsea. 4pm

 

 

October Gigs:

 

Thu 1st - The Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol. 8pm.

Sat 3rd - The George Inn, Croscombe nr. Wells. 9pm

Sun 4th - Blue Flame, Clevedon. 9pm

Tue 6th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cotham, Bristol. 8.30pm

Fri 9th - Gascoyne Place, Bath 8pm.

Sat 10th - The Crown, Glastonbury, 9pm.

13th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Bristol. 8.30pm

Fri 23rd - Mr. Wolfs, St. Nicholas Market, Bristol. 9pm

Sat 24th - Love's Cafe, Weston-Super-Mare, 9pm.

Wed 28th - St. James' Wine Vaults, Bath (With Essentials)

Thu 29th - The Bear, Street. 9pm

Fri 30th - The Lamb, Axbridge. 9pm

Sat 31st - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road. 9pm

 

 

 

September Gigs:

Wed 2nd - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol (9.30pm)

Sat 5th - The Horseshoe, Kingsdwood (9pm -Trio)

Sun 6th - The Star, Kingswood (6pm)

Tue 8th - Brewhouse & Kitchen, Cotham (9pm)

Thu 10th - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road (9pm)

Fri 11th - Gascoyne Place, Bath (8pm)

Sat 12th - The Crown, Glastonbury (8.30pm)

Tue 15th - The Canteen, Stokes Croft (9.30pm)

Fri 19th - The Shakespeare, Totterdown, Bristol. (9pm)

Sun 20th - The Horseshoe, Kingswood (4pm - Trio)

Thu 24th - The Grapes, Bath (9pm)

Fri 25th - The Westbury, nr. Wells. (8.30pm)

Sat 29th - Mr Wolfs, St. Nicks. (9.30pm)

 

July Gigs:

Thu 2nd - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol (7pm)

Fri 3rd - Flower and Forester, Bath (8.15pm)

Sat 4th - The Assembly, Bath

Fri 10th - Gascoyne Place, Bath, (8.30pm)

Sat 11th - The Shakespeare, Totterdown, Bristol (9pm)

Fri 17th - Ropewalk, Bedminster, Bristol (8.30pm)

Sat 18th - The Boater, Pultney Bridge, Bath (9pm)

Fri 24th - The Kings Head, Bedminster, Bristol (9pm)

Sat 25th - Channings Hotel, Bristol (9pm)

Thu 30th - The Grapes, Bath (9pm)

Fri 31st - The Riverside, Saltford, Bath (9pm)

 

August Gigs:

Thu 6th - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol (7pm)

Fri 7th - The Trinity, Bath (9pm)

Fri 14th - Gascoyne Place, Bath (8.30pm)

Sat 15th - The Brunel, Bedminster (9pm)

Sun 23rd - Beesees, Broomhill, Bristol (3pm) 

Fri 28th - The Curfew, Bath (9pm)

Sat 29th - White Lion, Westbury-on-Trym, Bristol (9pm)

Mon 31st - Victoria Kitchen (TBC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

June Gigs:

Thu 4th - The Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol (7pm)
Fri 5th - Gascoyne Place, Bath
Mon 8th - Cafe Grounded, Hotwells
Tue 9th - Mr. Wolfs, Bristol (10pm) (with Nick Burrows on Bass)
Thu11th - Seamus O' Donnells, Bristol (9pm)
Fri12th - The Talbot, Keynsham (9pm)
Sat13th - Cafe Brigstow, Bristol (8.30pm) (Band)
Wed 17th - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol (9.30pm)
Fri 19th - Gascoyne Place, Bath (8.30pm)
Sat 20th - The Boater, Bath (9pm) (Band)
Sun 21st - Brewdog, Bristol (3pm)
Thu 25th - The Cornubia, Bristol (9pm)
Fri 26th - Assembly Inn, Bath (8.30pm)

 

May Gigs:

 

Fri 1st - The Phoenix, Cabot Circus, Bristol (6pm)

Sun 3rd - Pig & Fiddle, Pig Chill Fest, Bath

Wed 6th - The Wheatsheaf, Corston, Bath (9pm)

Fri 8th - Gascoyne Place, Bath. (8.30pm)

Sat 9th - Cotham Porter Stores, Kingsdown, Bristol. (8.30pm)

Wed 13th - KooKooToo, Filton, Bristol. (7pm)

Thu 14th - The Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road, Bristol (7pm)

Fri 15th - The Golden Lion, Gloucester Road, Bristol (In Trio)(9pm)

Sat 16th - The Shakespeare, Totterdown (in Trio) 9pm

Tue 19th - The Canteen, Stokes Croft (9.30pm)

Wed 20th - KooKooToo, Filton (7pm)

Fri 22nd - The Ropewalk, Bedminster (8.30pm)

Sat 23rd - Horseshoe, Kingswood (In Trio) (9pm) 

Sun  24th - Bath Brew House, Bath. (5.30pm)

Wed 27th - KooKooToo, Filton, Bristol (7pm)

Friday 29th - The Bristol Inn, Clevedon, Bristol. (9pm)

April Gigs:

 

Wed 1st - KooKooToo, Filton, Bristol. 7pm
Thurs 2nd - The Phoenix, Cabot Circus 6pm
Fri 3rd - The Ropewalk, Bedminster 8.30
Sun 5th - The Old Crown, Kelston, Bath. 5pm
Wed 8th - No. 1 Harbourside, Bristol. 9.30pm
Fri 10th - Gascoyne Place, Bath 8.30pm
Sat 11th - Cotham Porter Stores, Kingsdown, Bristol 8.30pm
Wed 15th - KooKooToo, Filton 7pm
Thur 16th - Jersey Lily, Whiteladies Road 7pm
Fri 17th - The Talbot, Keynsham, Bristol. 9pm
Sat 18th - Channings, Bristol. 9pm

Sun 19th - Bath Brew House, Bath 7.00pm
Wed 22nd - KooKooToo, Filton 7pm
Thurs 23rd - The Grapes, Bath 9pm
Fri 24th - The Ropewalk, Bedminster, Bristol. 8.30pm

Sat 25th - Cafe Brigstow, Corn Street, Bristol. 8pm
Wed 29th - KooKooToo, Filton, Bristol. 7pm

February:

 

Every Wednesday at KooKooToo in Filton I'll be doing a little set from 7-9pm with the aroma of persian food filling the air and some lovely acoustic numbers.

 

Sun 1st Feb - The Star, Kingswood, 18.00

Tue 3rd - Old England Jam Session (Hosting)
Thurs 5th Feb -The Bank Tavern 
Fri 6th Feb - The Phoenix, 20.00 
Sat 7th Feb - Grain Barge, Hotwells 15.00 

Tue 10th - Old England Jam Session (Hosting)
Sat 14th Feb - KooKooToo, Filton 19.00

Tue 17th - Old England Jam Session (Hosting)
Thurs 19th - The Grapes, Bath
Fri 27th - Gascoyne Place, Bath 
Sat 28th - The Old Crown, Kelston, Bath

 

 

January

 

27th Dec - Shakespeare, Totterdown
31st Dec - The Phoenix, Cabot Circus 
2nd Jan - Gascoyne Place, Bath
3rd Jan - Brewdog, Bristol
8th Jan - Cafe Brigstow, Bristol
9th Jan - Old England Pub, Bristol
10th Jan - Old Fish Market, Bristol

20th Jan - Old England Jam Session (Hosting)
23rd Jan - Flan O'Briens, Bath

27th Jan - Old England Jam Session (Hosting)
30th Jan - The Rope Walk, Bedminster